Week 8

October 20, 2022

 

F - at Council Rock South

F

Bensalem

Bensalem (2-7)

6

Council Rock South

Council Rock South (4-5) •

37

 

October 21, 2022

 

F - at West Chester Henderson

F

Unionville

Unionville (3-6)

7

West Chester Henderson

West Chester Henderson (1-7) •

14

 

F - at Pennridge

F

North Penn

North Penn (4-5) •

42

Pennridge

Pennridge (2-7)

6

 

F - at Oxford

F

West Chester East

West Chester East (1-8) •

20

Oxford

Oxford (3-6)

13

 

F - at Plymouth-Whitemarsh

F

Wissahickon

Wissahickon (1-8)

6

Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Plymouth-Whitemarsh (7-2) •

56

 

F - at Upper Perkiomen

F

Pottsgrove

Pottsgrove (5-4) •

40

Upper Perkiomen

Upper Perkiomen (3-6)

21

 

F - at Upper Merion

F

Pottstown

Pottstown (1-8)

0

Upper Merion

Upper Merion (4-5) •

29

 

F - at Upper Dublin

F

Souderton

Souderton (7-2)

3

Upper Dublin

Upper Dublin (9-0) •

34

 

F - at Springfield-Montco

F

Upper Moreland

Upper Moreland (8-1) •

14

Springfield-Montco

Springfield-Montco (4-4)

12

 

F - at Strath Haven

F

Upper Darby

Upper Darby (4-5)

7

Strath Haven

Strath Haven (9-0) •

35

 

F - at Kennett

F

Sun Valley

Sun Valley (4-5)

7

Kennett

Kennett (6-3) •

35

 

F - at Neshaminy

F

Central Bucks East

Central Bucks East (8-1) •

22

Neshaminy

Neshaminy (4-5)

7

 

F - at Springfield-Delco

F

Lower Merion

Lower Merion (2-7)

12

Springfield-Delco

Springfield-Delco (6-3) •

42

 

F - at Central Bucks South

F

Central Bucks West

Central Bucks West (5-4)

14

Central Bucks South

Central Bucks South (6-3) •

27

 

F - at Lower Moreland

F

Executive Education Academy

Executive Education Academy (5-3) •

44

Lower Moreland

Lower Moreland (4-5)

7

 

F - at Marple-Newtown

F

Ridley

Ridley (6-3) •

42

Marple-Newtown

Marple-Newtown (5-4)

7

 

F - at Owen J Roberts

F

Methacton

Methacton (3-6)

0

Owen J Roberts

Owen J Roberts (5-4) •

35

 

F - at Downingtown East

F

Coatesville

Coatesville (7-1) •

14

Downingtown East

Downingtown East (7-2)

10

 

F - at South Hunterdon

F

New Hope-Solebury

New Hope-Solebury (1-7)

0

South Hunterdon

South Hunterdon (1-0) •

28

 

F - at Council Rock North

F

Hatboro-Horsham

Hatboro-Horsham (1-6)

20

Council Rock North

Council Rock North (3-6) •

48

 

F - at Pennsbury

F

Abington

Abington (2-7)

0

Pennsbury

Pennsbury (8-1) •

35

 

F - at Great Valley

F

West Chester Rustin

West Chester Rustin (7-1) •

32

Great Valley

Great Valley (7-2)

0

 

F - at Interboro

F

Avon Grove

Avon Grove (4-5)

16

Interboro

Interboro (7-2) •

41

 

F - at Quakertown

F

Harry S Truman

Harry S Truman (2-7)

18

Quakertown

Quakertown (5-4) •

35

 

F - at Penncrest

F

Haverford

Haverford (4-5) •

30

Penncrest

Penncrest (1-8)

28

 

F - at Bishop Shanahan

F

Downingtown West

Downingtown West (7-1) •

56

Bishop Shanahan

Bishop Shanahan (3-5)

20

 

F - at Morrisville

F

Jenkintown

Jenkintown (6-3)

20

Morrisville

Morrisville (2-6) •

38

 

F - at Boyertown

F

Perkiomen Valley

Perkiomen Valley (8-1) •

41

Boyertown

Boyertown (4-5)

7

 

October 22, 2022

 

F - at Chester

F

Chichester

Chichester (1-8)

0

Chester

Chester (8-1) •

24

 

F - at Radnor

F

Conestoga

Conestoga (6-3) •

40

Radnor

Radnor (2-6)

27

 

F - at Academy Park

F

Penn Wood

Penn Wood (1-8)

20

Academy Park

Academy Park (3-6) •

44

 

F - at Academy of the New Church

F

Harriton

Harriton (3-6)

7

Academy of the New Church

Academy of the New Church (6-2) •

45

 

F - at Spring-Ford

F

Norristown

Norristown (2-7)

0

Spring-Ford

Spring-Ford (6-3) •

49

 

F - at Phoenixville

F

Pope John Paul II

Pope John Paul II (9-0) •

42

Phoenixville

Phoenixville (6-3)

0

 

F - at Cheltenham

F

William Tennent

William Tennent (1-7)

0

Cheltenham

Cheltenham (4-5) •

42