Week 7

October 14, 2022

 

F - at Avon Grove

F

Downingtown East

Downingtown East (7-1) •

35

Avon Grove

Avon Grove (4-4)

7

 

F - at Spring-Ford

F

Methacton

Methacton (3-5)

7

Spring-Ford

Spring-Ford (5-3) •

45

 

F - at Unionville

F

Great Valley

Great Valley (7-1) •

34

Unionville

Unionville (3-5)

7

 

F - at Bensalem

F

Upper Darby

Upper Darby (4-4) •

14

Bensalem

Bensalem (2-6)

7

 

F - at Perkiomen Valley

F

Norristown

Norristown (2-6)

13

Perkiomen Valley

Perkiomen Valley (7-1) •

32

 

F - at New Hope-Solebury

F

Harriton

Harriton (3-5) •

41

New Hope-Solebury

New Hope-Solebury (1-6)

7

 

F - at Bishop Shanahan

F

Coatesville

Coatesville (6-1) •

52

Bishop Shanahan

Bishop Shanahan (3-4)

20

 

F - at North Penn

F

Pennsbury

Pennsbury (7-1) •

44

North Penn

North Penn (3-5)

34

 

F - at Harry S Truman

F

Upper Dublin

Upper Dublin (8-0) •

44

Harry S Truman

Harry S Truman (2-6)

14

 

F - at Boyertown

F

Owen J Roberts

Owen J Roberts (4-4)

21

Boyertown

Boyertown (4-4) •

34

 

F - at Oxford

F

West Chester Henderson

West Chester Henderson (0-7)

20

Oxford

Oxford (3-5) •

22

 

F - at Marple-Newtown

F

Hatboro-Horsham

Hatboro-Horsham (1-5)

0

Marple-Newtown

Marple-Newtown (5-3) •

35

 

F - at Morrisville

F

Bristol

Bristol (6-2) •

7

Morrisville

Morrisville (1-6)

6

 

F - at Springfield-Delco

F

Penncrest

Penncrest (1-7)

20

Springfield-Delco

Springfield-Delco (5-3) •

36

 

F - at Haverford

F

Abraham Lincoln

Abraham Lincoln (5-3)

14

Haverford

Haverford (3-5) •

35

 

F - at Neshaminy

F

Central Bucks South

Central Bucks South (5-3) •

21

Neshaminy

Neshaminy (4-4)

7

 

F - at Phoenixville

F

Upper Perkiomen

Upper Perkiomen (3-5)

8

Phoenixville

Phoenixville (6-2) •

48

 

F - at Jenkintown

F

Thomas Edison

Thomas Edison (0-6)

16

Jenkintown

Jenkintown (6-2) •

35

 

F - at Central Bucks West

F

Pennridge

Pennridge (2-6)

8

Central Bucks West

Central Bucks West (5-3) •

27

 

F - at Plymouth-Whitemarsh

F

Springfield-Montco

Springfield-Montco (4-3)

6

Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Plymouth-Whitemarsh (6-2) •

35

 

F - at West Chester East

F

Kennett

Kennett (5-3) •

14

West Chester East

West Chester East (0-8)

0

 

F - at Upper Moreland

F

Cheltenham

Cheltenham (3-5)

10

Upper Moreland

Upper Moreland (7-1) •

14

 

F - at Downingtown West

F

Chester

Chester (7-1)

19

Downingtown West

Downingtown West (6-1) •

34

 

F - at Upper Merion

F

Pottsgrove

Pottsgrove (4-4) •

27

Upper Merion

Upper Merion (3-5)

21

 

F - at Strath Haven

F

Radnor

Radnor (2-5)

0

Strath Haven

Strath Haven (8-0) •

42

 

F - at Conestoga

F

Ridley

Ridley (5-3) •

28

Conestoga

Conestoga (5-3)

15

 

F - at Central Bucks East

F

Abington

Abington (2-6)

6

Central Bucks East

Central Bucks East (7-1) •

31

 

F - at Sun Valley

F

West Chester Rustin

West Chester Rustin (6-1) •

42

Sun Valley

Sun Valley (4-4)

14

 

F - at Council Rock North

F

Quakertown

Quakertown (4-4) •

48

Council Rock North

Council Rock North (2-6)

19

 

F - at Wissahickon

F

William Tennent

William Tennent (1-6)

3

Wissahickon

Wissahickon (1-7) •

38

 

F - at Souderton

F

Council Rock South

Council Rock South (3-5)

0

Souderton

Souderton (7-1) •

23

 

October 15, 2022

 

F - at Pope John Paul II

F

Pottstown

Pottstown (1-7)

0

Pope John Paul II

Pope John Paul II (8-0) •

40

 

F - at Lower Merion

F

Garnet Valley

Garnet Valley (8-0) •

35

Lower Merion

Lower Merion (2-6)

7

 

F - at Academy Park

F

Interboro

Interboro (6-2) •

21

Academy Park

Academy Park (2-6)

20

 

F - at George School

F

Lower Moreland

Lower Moreland (4-4) •

21

George School

George School (4-4)

13

 

F - at Chichester

F

Penn Wood

Penn Wood (1-7) •

32

Chichester

Chichester (1-7)

30