Week 6

October 7, 2022

 

F - at Upper Darby

F

Marple-Newtown

Marple-Newtown (4-3)

6

Upper Darby

Upper Darby (3-4) •

7

 

F - at Haverford

F

Mansfield

Mansfield (1-0) •

24

Haverford

Haverford (2-5)

14

 

F - at Souderton

F

Warwick

Warwick (2-5)

24

Souderton

Souderton (6-1) •

45

 

F - at Pottstown

F

Upper Perkiomen

Upper Perkiomen (3-4) •

38

Pottstown

Pottstown (1-6)

12

 

F - at Ridley

F

Strath Haven

Strath Haven (7-0) •

41

Ridley

Ridley (4-3)

14

 

F - at Sun Valley

F

West Chester East

West Chester East (0-7)

14

Sun Valley

Sun Valley (4-3) •

50

 

F - at Wissahickon

F

Upper Moreland

Upper Moreland (6-1) •

42

Wissahickon

Wissahickon (0-7)

14

 

F - at Perkiomen Valley

F

Spring-Ford

Spring-Ford (4-3)

6

Perkiomen Valley

Perkiomen Valley (6-1) •

7

 

F - at Pottsgrove

F

Phoenixville

Phoenixville (5-2) •

14

Pottsgrove

Pottsgrove (3-4)

7

 

F - at William Tennent

F

Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Plymouth-Whitemarsh (5-2) •

49

William Tennent

William Tennent (1-5)

0

 

F - at Lower Moreland

F

New Hope-Solebury

New Hope-Solebury (1-5)

12

Lower Moreland

Lower Moreland (3-4) •

20

 

F - at Central Bucks East

F

North Penn

North Penn (3-4)

35

Central Bucks East

Central Bucks East (6-1) •

42

 

F - at Central Bucks West

F

Neshaminy

Neshaminy (4-3)

0

Central Bucks West

Central Bucks West (4-3) •

22

 

F - at Morrisville

F

Renaissance Academy

Renaissance Academy (0-5)

0

Morrisville

Morrisville (1-5) •

1

 

F - at Cheltenham

F

Springfield-Montco

Springfield-Montco (4-2)

2

Cheltenham

Cheltenham (3-4) •

30

 

F - at Norristown

F

Owen J Roberts

Owen J Roberts (4-3) •

32

Norristown

Norristown (2-5)

8

 

F - at West Chester Rustin

F

Oxford

Oxford (2-5)

20

West Chester Rustin

West Chester Rustin (5-1) •

28

 

F - at Conestoga

F

Springfield-Delco

Springfield-Delco (4-3) •

15

Conestoga

Conestoga (5-2)

0

 

F - at Garnet Valley

F

Penncrest

Penncrest (1-6)

7

Garnet Valley

Garnet Valley (7-0) •

47

 

F - at Harry S Truman

F

Council Rock North

Council Rock North (2-5) •

20

Harry S Truman

Harry S Truman (2-5)

13

 

F - at Abington

F

Central Bucks South

Central Bucks South (4-3) •

34

Abington

Abington (2-5)

19

 

F - at Upper Dublin

F

Council Rock South

Council Rock South (3-4)

0

Upper Dublin

Upper Dublin (7-0) •

16

 

F - at Downingtown East

F

Academy Park

Academy Park (2-5)

6

Downingtown East

Downingtown East (6-1) •

34

 

F - at West Chester Henderson

F

Great Valley

Great Valley (6-1) •

28

West Chester Henderson

West Chester Henderson (0-6)

6

 

F - at Harriton

F

Lower Merion

Lower Merion (2-5) •

34

Harriton

Harriton (2-5)

13

 

F - at Bensalem

F

Quakertown

Quakertown (3-4) •

37

Bensalem

Bensalem (2-5)

0

 

F - at Methacton

F

Boyertown

Boyertown (3-4)

7

Methacton

Methacton (3-4) •

10

 

F - at Kennett

F

Unionville

Unionville (3-4)

7

Kennett

Kennett (4-3) •

37

 

F - at Bristol

F

Jenkintown

Jenkintown (5-2)

7

Bristol

Bristol (5-2) •

25

 

October 8, 2022

 

F - at Interboro

F

Chichester

Chichester (1-6)

0

Interboro

Interboro (5-2) •

38

 

F - at Pope John Paul II

F

Upper Merion

Upper Merion (3-4)

20

Pope John Paul II

Pope John Paul II (7-0) •

38

 

F - at Pennsbury

F

Pennridge

Pennridge (2-5)

24

Pennsbury

Pennsbury (6-1) •

27

 

F - at Avon Grove

F

Bishop Shanahan

Bishop Shanahan (3-3)

0

Avon Grove

Avon Grove (4-3) •

14

 

F - at Penn Wood

F

Chester

Chester (7-0) •

54

Penn Wood

Penn Wood (0-7)

8