Week 1

September 1, 2022

 

F - at Norristown

F

Upper Merion

Upper Merion (1-1) •

21

Norristown

Norristown (0-2)

14

 

F - at Springfield-Delco

F

Radnor

Radnor (1-1)

0

Springfield-Delco

Springfield-Delco (2-0) •

36

 

F - at Spring-Ford

F

Olney Charter

Olney Charter (1-1)

8

Spring-Ford

Spring-Ford (2-0) •

35

 

F - at Strath Haven

F

Kensington

Kensington (0-2)

6

Strath Haven

Strath Haven (2-0) •

50

 

F - at Pottstown

F

Interboro

Interboro (1-1) •

48

Pottstown

Pottstown (0-2)

7

 

F - at Northeast

F

Cheltenham

Cheltenham (1-1)

20

Northeast

Northeast (2-0) •

24

 

F - at Chichester

F

Cardinal O\'Hara

Cardinal O'Hara (0-2)

3

Chichester

Chichester (1-1) •

7

 

F - at Council Rock North

F

Abington

Abington (1-1) •

45

Council Rock North

Council Rock North (1-1)

13

 

September 2, 2022

 

F - at Jenkintown

F

Kipp-DuBois

Kipp-DuBois (0-2)

0

Jenkintown

Jenkintown (2-0) •

45

 

F - at Academy Park

F

Coatesville

Coatesville (2-0) •

35

Academy Park

Academy Park (1-1)

0

 

F - at Morrisville

F

George School

George School (1-1) •

42

Morrisville

Morrisville (0-2)

0

 

F - at Bishop Shanahan

F

Phoenixville

Phoenixville (1-1) •

35

Bishop Shanahan

Bishop Shanahan (0-1)

7

 

F - at Penn Wood

F

Avon Grove

Avon Grove (1-1) •

29

Penn Wood

Penn Wood (0-2)

20

 

F - at Upper Darby

F

Garnet Valley

Garnet Valley (2-0) •

55

Upper Darby

Upper Darby (0-2)

20

 

F - at Haverford

F

Ridley

Ridley (1-1) •

28

Haverford

Haverford (0-2)

10

 

F - at Upper Moreland

F

Archbishop Carroll

Archbishop Carroll (0-2)

13

Upper Moreland

Upper Moreland (2-0) •

41

 

F - at New Hope-Solebury

F

Academy of the New Church

Academy of the New Church (1-0) •

34

New Hope-Solebury

New Hope-Solebury (1-1)

8

 

F - at Upper Perkiomen

F

Schuylkill Valley

Schuylkill Valley (0-2)

14

Upper Perkiomen

Upper Perkiomen (1-1) •

31

 

F - at West Chester Rustin

F

West Chester Henderson

West Chester Henderson (0-1)

0

West Chester Rustin

West Chester Rustin (1-0) •

47

 

F - at Quakertown

F

North Penn

North Penn (1-1) •

49

Quakertown

Quakertown (1-1)

7

 

F - at Wissahickon

F

Owen J Roberts

Owen J Roberts (1-1) •

42

Wissahickon

Wissahickon (0-2)

6

 

F - at Souderton

F

Pennridge

Pennridge (0-2)

21

Souderton

Souderton (2-0) •

24

 

F - at William Tennent

F

Pennsbury

Pennsbury (1-1) •

35

William Tennent

William Tennent (0-2)

0

 

F - at Pottsgrove

F

West Catholic

West Catholic (1-1)

6

Pottsgrove

Pottsgrove (2-0) •

20

 

F - at Plymouth-Whitemarsh

F

Methacton

Methacton (0-2)

0

Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-1) •

34

 

F - at Sun Valley

F

Unionville

Unionville (1-1) •

35

Sun Valley

Sun Valley (1-1)

14

 

F - at Downingtown East

F

State College

State College (2-0) •

32

Downingtown East

Downingtown East (1-1)

31

 

F - at Perkiomen Valley

F

Downingtown West

Downingtown West (1-1)

29

Perkiomen Valley

Perkiomen Valley (2-0) •

30

 

F - at Bensalem

F

Central Bucks East

Central Bucks East (2-0) •

42

Bensalem

Bensalem (1-1)

0

 

F - at West Chester East

F

Great Valley

Great Valley (2-0) •

34

West Chester East

West Chester East (0-2)

16

 

F - at Springfield-Montco

F

Harriton

Harriton (1-1)

7

Springfield-Montco

Springfield-Montco (2-0) •

41

 

F - at Exeter Township

F

Boyertown

Boyertown (1-1)

21

Exeter Township

Exeter Township (2-0) •

37

 

F - at Bristol

F

Lower Moreland

Lower Moreland (0-2)

14

Bristol

Bristol (2-0) •

15

 

F - at Harry S Truman

F

Central Bucks South

Central Bucks South (2-0) •

35

Harry S Truman

Harry S Truman (1-1)

8

 

F - at Upper Dublin

F

Central Bucks West

Central Bucks West (0-2)

7

Upper Dublin

Upper Dublin (2-0) •

35

 

F - at Kennett

F

Oxford

Oxford (1-1)

14

Kennett

Kennett (1-1) •

42

 

F - at Penncrest

F

Marple-Newtown

Marple-Newtown (2-0) •

37

Penncrest

Penncrest (0-2)

6

 

F - at Conestoga

F

Lower Merion

Lower Merion (1-1)

14

Conestoga

Conestoga (2-0) •

15

 

F - at Council Rock South

F

Neshaminy

Neshaminy (2-0) •

21

Council Rock South

Council Rock South (1-1)

7

 

September 3, 2022

 

F - at Chester

F

John Bartram

John Bartram (0-2)

0

Chester

Chester (2-0) •

32

 

F - at Father Judge

F

Pope John Paul II

Pope John Paul II (2-0) •

21

Father Judge

Father Judge (0-2)

20