Week 8

October 18, 2019

 

F - at Owen J Roberts

F

Methacton

Methacton (3-6)

0

Owen J Roberts

Owen J Roberts (7-2) •

15

 

F - at Morrisville

F

George School

George School (1-4)

8

Morrisville

Morrisville (4-4) •

24

 

F - at Council Rock North

F

Bensalem

Bensalem (2-7)

6

Council Rock North

Council Rock North (2-7) •

24

 

F - at Reading

F

Oxford

Oxford (4-5) •

12

Reading

Reading (5-4)

7

 

F - at Bishop Shanahan

F

Downingtown East

Downingtown East (8-1) •

49

Bishop Shanahan

Bishop Shanahan (4-5)

21

 

F - at Springfield-Delco

F

Penncrest

Penncrest (2-7)

19

Springfield-Delco

Springfield-Delco (3-6) •

20

 

F - at Norristown

F

Boyertown

Boyertown (2-7)

27

Norristown

Norristown (1-8) •

32

 

F - at Perkiomen Valley

F

Spring-Ford

Spring-Ford (7-2) •

40

Perkiomen Valley

Perkiomen Valley (6-3)

35

 

F - at Nativity BVM

F

Bristol

Bristol (2-6)

10

Nativity BVM

Nativity BVM (5-4) •

40

 

F - at Phoenixville

F

Pottsgrove

Pottsgrove (5-4) •

30

Phoenixville

Phoenixville (3-6)

13

 

F - at Upper Dublin

F

Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Plymouth-Whitemarsh (7-1) •

38

Upper Dublin

Upper Dublin (4-4)

7

 

F - at Central Bucks South

F

North Penn

North Penn (6-3)

35

Central Bucks South

Central Bucks South (6-3) •

36

 

F - at Upper Merion

F

Pope John Paul II

Pope John Paul II (8-1) •

28

Upper Merion

Upper Merion (4-5)

21

 

F - at Souderton

F

Central Bucks West

Central Bucks West (8-1)

27

Souderton

Souderton (8-1) •

28

 

F - at Pottstown

F

Upper Perkiomen

Upper Perkiomen (1-8)

7

Pottstown

Pottstown (5-4) •

8

 

F - at Cheltenham

F

Upper Moreland

Upper Moreland (3-5)

6

Cheltenham

Cheltenham (8-1) •

34

 

F - at Sun Valley

F

West Chester Henderson

West Chester Henderson (3-6) •

27

Sun Valley

Sun Valley (1-8)

7

 

F - at Downingtown West

F

Coatesville

Coatesville (7-1) •

29

Downingtown West

Downingtown West (8-1)

21

 

F - at West Chester Rustin

F

West Chester East

West Chester East (7-2) •

27

West Chester Rustin

West Chester Rustin (6-3)

7

 

F - at Radnor

F

Conestoga

Conestoga (3-6) •

28

Radnor

Radnor (4-4)

7

 

F - at Wissahickon

F

Eastern York

Eastern York (3-6)

28

Wissahickon

Wissahickon (2-6) •

34

 

F - at Garnet Valley

F

Strath Haven

Strath Haven (7-2)

21

Garnet Valley

Garnet Valley (8-1) •

49

 

F - at Great Valley

F

Kennett

Kennett (8-1) •

41

Great Valley

Great Valley (2-7)

0

 

F - at Harriton

F

Ridley

Ridley (7-2) •

61

Harriton

Harriton (2-7)

14

 

F - at Pennridge

F

Harry S Truman

Harry S Truman (4-5)

14

Pennridge

Pennridge (2-7) •

21

 

F - at Hatboro-Horsham

F

Quakertown

Quakertown (3-6)

24

Hatboro-Horsham

Hatboro-Horsham (2-6) •

49

 

F - at Haverford

F

Marple-Newtown

Marple-Newtown (6-3)

0

Haverford

Haverford (7-2) •

39

 

F - at Jenkintown

F

Prep Charter

Prep Charter (1-7)

12

Jenkintown

Jenkintown (6-2) •

41

 

F - at Upper Darby

F

Lower Merion

Lower Merion (0-9)

20

Upper Darby

Upper Darby (3-5) •

48

 

F - at Abington

F

Pennsbury

Pennsbury (5-4)

28

Abington

Abington (7-2) •

49

 

F - at Lower Moreland

F

New Hope-Solebury

New Hope-Solebury (4-5) •

50

Lower Moreland

Lower Moreland (1-7)

9

 

October 19, 2019

 

F - at Chester

F

Academy Park

Academy Park (7-2)

14

Chester

Chester (6-3) •

18

 

F - at Avon Grove

F

Unionville

Unionville (5-4) •

31

Avon Grove

Avon Grove (1-8)

23

 

F - at Central Bucks East

F

William Tennent

William Tennent (3-6)

14

Central Bucks East

Central Bucks East (5-4) •

31

 

F - at Council Rock South

F

Neshaminy

Neshaminy (5-4) •

31

Council Rock South

Council Rock South (1-8)

6