Week 2

August 30, 2018

 

F - at West Chester Henderson

F

West Chester Rustin

West Chester Rustin (1-0) •

48

West Chester Henderson

West Chester Henderson (0-2)

0

 

F - at Coatesville

F

Middletown South

Middletown South (0-1)

14

Coatesville

Coatesville (2-0) •

62

 

F - at West Chester East

F

Pottstown

Pottstown (1-1)

0

West Chester East

West Chester East (2-0) •

26

 

August 31, 2018

 

F - at Springfield-Montco

F

Lower Moreland

Lower Moreland (0-1)

0

Springfield-Montco

Springfield-Montco (1-0) •

43

 

F - at Souderton

F

Quakertown

Quakertown (2-0) •

28

Souderton

Souderton (0-2)

14

 

F - at Penn Wood

F

Pennsbury

Pennsbury (0-2)

27

Penn Wood

Penn Wood (2-0) •

32

 

F - at Upper Dublin

F

Philadelphia Central

Philadelphia Central (0-2)

12

Upper Dublin

Upper Dublin (2-0) •

32

 

F - at Valley Forge Military Academy

F

Morrisville

Morrisville (1-1)

6

Valley Forge Military Academy

Valley Forge Military Academy (1-1) •

7

 

F - at Cheltenham

F

Bishop McDevitt

Bishop McDevitt (1-1)

27

Cheltenham

Cheltenham (2-0) •

34

 

F - at Norristown

F

Upper Merion

Upper Merion (1-1) •

10

Norristown

Norristown (0-2)

0

 

F - at Spring-Ford

F

Wayne Valley

Wayne Valley (0-1)

21

Spring-Ford

Spring-Ford (2-0) •

31

 

F - at Springfield-Delco

F

Upper Darby

Upper Darby (1-1)

13

Springfield-Delco

Springfield-Delco (2-0) •

16

 

F - at Sun Valley

F

Upper Moreland

Upper Moreland (0-2)

0

Sun Valley

Sun Valley (2-0) •

35

 

F - at Upper Perkiomen

F

Kutztown

Kutztown (0-2)

0

Upper Perkiomen

Upper Perkiomen (1-1) •

34

 

F - at Pennridge

F

Neshaminy

Neshaminy (1-1) •

27

Pennridge

Pennridge (1-1)

14

 

F - at New Hope-Solebury

F

Pope John Paul II

Pope John Paul II (2-0) •

39

New Hope-Solebury

New Hope-Solebury (1-1)

27

 

F - at Chichester

F

Kennett

Kennett (0-2)

6

Chichester

Chichester (2-0) •

25

 

F - at North Penn

F

La Salle College

La Salle College (0-2)

13

North Penn

North Penn (2-0) •

21

 

F - at Daniel Boone

F

Owen J Roberts

Owen J Roberts (2-0) •

20

Daniel Boone

Daniel Boone (1-1)

7

 

F - at Conestoga

F

Haverford

Haverford (2-0) •

44

Conestoga

Conestoga (0-2)

15

 

F - at Council Rock North

F

Wissahickon

Wissahickon (0-2)

0

Council Rock North

Council Rock North (1-1) •

34

 

F - at Garnet Valley

F

Ridley

Ridley (0-2)

21

Garnet Valley

Garnet Valley (2-0) •

55

 

F - at Plymouth-Whitemarsh

F

Abington

Abington (1-1) •

16

Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Plymouth-Whitemarsh (0-2)

7

 

F - at Glen Mills

F

West Philadelphia

West Philadelphia (0-2)

8

Glen Mills

Glen Mills (1-1) •

14

 

F - at Unionville

F

Academy Park

Academy Park (2-0) •

19

Unionville

Unionville (0-2)

14

 

F - at Harriton

F

Penncrest

Penncrest (1-1) •

14

Harriton

Harriton (1-1)

0

 

F - at Harry S Truman

F

Avon Grove

Avon Grove (1-1)

12

Harry S Truman

Harry S Truman (2-0) •

46

 

F - at Interboro

F

Oxford

Oxford (2-0) •

50

Interboro

Interboro (1-1)

27

 

F - at Bensalem

F

William Tennent

William Tennent (2-0) •

2

Bensalem

Bensalem (0-2)

0

 

F - at Shenandoah Valley

F

Jenkintown

Jenkintown (1-0) •

27

Shenandoah Valley

Shenandoah Valley (0-2)

20

 

F - at Bishop Shanahan

F

Prep Charter

Prep Charter (0-2)

0

Bishop Shanahan

Bishop Shanahan (2-0) •

36

 

F - at Strath Haven

F

Lower Merion

Lower Merion (0-2)

18

Strath Haven

Strath Haven (1-1) •

22

 

F - at Exeter Township

F

Boyertown

Boyertown (1-1)

27

Exeter Township

Exeter Township (1-1) •

48

 

F - at Marple-Newtown

F

Radnor

Radnor (2-0) •

27

Marple-Newtown

Marple-Newtown (1-1)

24

 

F - at Methacton

F

Pottsgrove

Pottsgrove (2-0) •

34

Methacton

Methacton (0-2)

0

 

F - at Downingtown West

F

Central Bucks South

Central Bucks South (0-2)

0

Downingtown West

Downingtown West (2-0) •

37

 

F - at Central Bucks West

F

Council Rock South

Council Rock South (1-1) •

10

Central Bucks West

Central Bucks West (1-1)

7

 

September 1, 2018

 

F - at Chester

F

Great Valley

Great Valley (1-1)

14

Chester

Chester (1-1) •

20

 

F - at Central Bucks East

F

Hatboro-Horsham

Hatboro-Horsham (0-2)

14

Central Bucks East

Central Bucks East (1-1) •

29

 

F - at Academy of the New Church

F

Bristol

Bristol (0-1)

3

Academy of the New Church

Academy of the New Church (1-0) •

28

 

F - at Downingtown East

F

Perkiomen Valley

Perkiomen Valley (0-2)

21

Downingtown East

Downingtown East (2-0) •

33